Departments‎ > ‎Sheriff's Office‎ > ‎

Most Wanted



Rio Blanco County Sheriff’s Office
MOST WANTED



WANTED FOR: FIRST DEGREE MURDER AND KIDNAPPING


ESGAR IGNACIA ARCEO VALENCIA

Also known as: "TT"

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth: June 9, 1979 or October 12, 1979

Comes from Mexican descent;

Height: 5'6"; Thin build, Black hair, Brown eyes.

LOCATION

"T T" is known to frequent Vernal, Heber, Midvale and Salt Lake City in Utah, San Bernardino, CA and Calima Mexico

CAUTION
ESGAR IGNACIA A. VALENCIA IS KNOWN FOR HIS INVOLVEMENT OF IMPORTATION OF LARGE QUANTITIES OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCES AND HIS PROPENSITY FOR VIOLENCE.

CONSIDERED ARMED AND EXTREMELY DANGEROUS

If you have any information on his whereabouts contact

Rio Blanco County Sheriff’s Office, Colorado

(970) 878-9600, Fax (970) 878-3127

Or by e-mail: